Menu
Home Page

Brampton Primary Academy

Striving to Reach the Best

Menu

**** NEW RECEPTION 2021 PARENT TOURS: We will be offering tours for our new reception 2021 intake on the following dates: Saturday 7th November (tour full), Saturday 14th November (tour full), Saturday 21st November (tour full) and Saturday 28th November; these tours are strictly by appointment only and limited to one family per tour, to book please contact the school office via telephone (0208 303 2873) or e-mail: admin@brampton.bexley.sch.uk - Coming Soon.....a Virtual Tour **** NEW RECEPTION 2021 PARENT TOURS: We will be offering tours for our new reception 2021 intake on the following dates: Saturday 7th November, Saturday 14th November, Saturday 21st November and Saturday 28th November; these tours are strictly by appointment only and limited to one family per tour, to book please contact the school office via telephone (0208 303 2873) or e-mail: admin@brampton.bexley.sch.uk - Coming Soon.....a Virtual Tour ****

Staff

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Ms Zara Winter-Nolan - Headteacher and SENCo

Miss Jo Wellington - Deputy Headteacher

 

REAch2 REGIONAL TEAM

Miss Gemma Clark - Deputy Director of Education

Miss Siobhan McCurdy - Safeguarding 

 

 SAFEGUARDING OFFICERS

Ms Zara Winter-Nolan (Headteacher and SENCo)

Mrs Julie Baker (Learning Mentor & Inclusion Assistant)

 

OFFICE TEAM

Mrs Nicola Creed - School Business Manager

Mrs Debbie Buckner - Admin Assistant and Receptionist

Mrs Louise McKenzie - Admin Assistant and Receptionist

 

EYFS

Miss Stacey Burnham (Year Group Leader), Miss Sophie Haben

 

KEY STAGE ONE

Year 1 - Miss Jamey Ball (Year Group Leader), Miss Natasha Simpson

Year 2 - Mr Luke Hyland (Year Group Leader)

 

KEY STAGE TWO

Year 3 - Miss Ashleigh Howell (Year Group Leader), Mrs Kirsty Wilkinson

Year 4 - Miss Michelle O'Donnell (Year Group Leader), Mr Ben Granville

Year 5 - Miss Adele Cheffings (Year Group Leader), Mr Connor Soanes

Year 6 - Miss Toni Cox (Year Group Leader), Mr Edward Brimelow

 

SPECIALIST STAFF

PE Teacher - Mr Jason Minlah

Learning Mentor and Inclusion Assistant - Mrs Julie Baker

 

SUPPORT STAFF

HLTA - Mrs Julia Lockley, Mrs Debbie Newman, Mrs Liz Kent 

LSA - Mrs Jo Tolliday, Mrs Ruth Hood, Mrs Carol Willoughby, Ms Marion Nunn, Ms Maxine Dodds,

Mrs Laura Cullen, Mrs Jan McEwen, Mrs Wendy Barker, Miss Toni Kenward, Ms Nicola Young, Mr Adam Groom

 

MIDDAY STAFF

Mrs Kim Sword

Miss Sue Roberts

Mrs Katie Heyburn

Mrs Donna Terry

Mrs Georgia Lynch

Mrs Helen Chesterton

 

PREMISES STAFF

Mr Adam Smith - Site Manager

Mr TJ Lawal

Mrs Jackie Ponton

Mrs Wyn Hartigan

 

EXTENDED SCHOOLS STAFF

Mrs Corline Lorde

Mrs Corinne Elliot

Ms Kelly Wickham

Mrs Clare Stokes

 

 

Top