Menu
Home Page

Brampton Primary Academy

Striving to Reach the Best

Menu

New Reception Intake 2019 - please come along to one of our open mornings there will be a talk from our Headteacher and Pupils followed by tours of the school, the dates are: Monday 5th November, Monday 12th November or Friday 23rd November all start at 9.30 am, to book a place on one of the tours please either telephone the school office 0208 303 2873 or e-mail us at admin@brampton.bexley.sch.uk we very much look forward to seeing you all.

Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Miss Gemma Clark - Executive Headteacher

Ms Zara Winter-Nolan - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Loni Stevens - Deputy Headteacher (currently on Maternity Leave)

Ms Shannon Davis - SENDco

 

REAch2 REGIONAL TEAM

Mr Andrew Rigby - Regional Director

Miss Siobhan McCurdy - Safeguarding 

 

 SAFEGUARDING OFFICERS

Miss Gemma Clark (Executive Headteacher)

Ms Zara Winter-Nolan (Deputy Head Teacher)

Ms Shannon Davis (Inclusion Leader)

Mrs Julie Baker (Learning Mentor)

 

OFFICE TEAM

Ms Julie McDermott - School Business Manager

Mrs Debbie Buckner - Admin Assistant and Receptionist

Mrs Louise McKenzie - Admin Assistant and Receptionist

 

EYFS

Miss Peri Hannabuss-Penn (Phase Leader)

Miss Monique Eastmond

Miss Ashley Delgado-Schofield

 

KEY STAGE ONE

Year 1 - Miss Sririn Buppapirak, Miss Stacey Burnham

Year 2 - Miss Joanne Wellington (Phase Leader), Miss Toni Cox, Mrs Carly Rushworth

 

KEY STAGE TWO

Year 3 - Mr Tom Leach (Years 3, 4, & 5 Phase Leader), Mr Ben Granville

Year 4 - Mr Luke Hyland, Mr David O'Reilly

Year 5 - Miss Adele Cheffings, Ms Zara Winter-Nolan (DHT), Miss Ashley Delgado-Schofield

Year 6 - Mr Darren Mathers (Year 6 Phase Leader), Mr Edward Brimelow, Ms Zara Winter-Nolan (DHT)

 

SPECIALIST STAFF

PE Teacher - Mr Jason Minlah

Learning Mentor - Mrs Julie Baker

 

SUPPORT STAFF

HLTA - Mrs Julia Lockley, Mrs Debbie Newman, Mrs Liz Kent 

LSA - Mrs Jo Tolliday, Mrs Yana Coombs, Mrs Ruth Hood, Mrs Carol Willoughby, Mrs Kim Sword,

Ms Marion Nunn, Ms Maxine Dodds, Ms Lauren Askew,

Mrs Laura Cullen, Mrs Jan McEwen, Mrs Wendy Barker, Mrs Helen Chesterton, Miss Sandrine Zagol, Mrs Karen Coward, Miss Toni Kenward, Mrs Nicola Young, Mr Adam Groom

 

MIDDAY STAFF

Miss Sue Roberts

Mrs Katie Heyburn

Mrs Donna Terry

Mrs Penny Budd

Mrs Georgia Lynch

Mrs Helen Chesterton

 

KITCHEN STAFF

Ms Nikki Carter

Mrs Jackie Ponton

 

PREMISES STAFF

Site Manager - Mr James Runacre

Mr Pete Norman

Mrs Jackie Ponton

Mrs Wyn Hartigan

Mrs Kim Dobson

 

EXTENDED SCHOOLS STAFF

Mrs Corline Lorde

Mrs Corinne Elliot

Ms Kelly Wickham

Mrs Clare Stokes

 

 

Top